?

Log in

KARLI, QUEEN OF ALL QUEENS

> recent entries
> calendar
> friends
> profile

Saturday, September 24th, 2005
7:09 pm - hello
wow so I havent written in here in forever....I"m at OSU right now! GO DUCKS THO! hahaha I"m so excited for my first college party! lol thats all

(comment on this)

Monday, June 13th, 2005
10:28 pm - packing sucks
ugh packing sucks
Current mood: stressed

it does, I'm gonna be gone from the 14 til like the 24 and I fit everything in two big suitcases and two carry ons! Shit, I cant fit everything in those! UGh its so stressed....I just hope I dont lose my suitcases or that would suck, I also hope that I can take two suitcases and two carry ons b/c I dont even know for sure if you can take that many! UGH!!!!!

(1 comment | comment on this)

10:27 pm - capture the flag and oaks parks
Oaks Park and Cap. the flag
Current mood: content

I had so much fun! What a great day to end a chapter in my life, now that I am done w/Highschool! Thanks to all that went to Cap the flag, it was really fun!

(comment on this)

10:13 pm - 100 questions
100 questions b/c i'm soooo bored
Current mood: tired

HAVE YOU EVER...
1. Kissed your cousin: ew fuck NO
2. Ran away: Never had a reason to, I usually get my way.....hahaha biotches
3. Pictured your crush naked: hmmm not have a crush, but when I did, yes I did and I've seen him naked too! ha
4. Skipped school: lmao NO
5. Broken someone's heart: well somone said I did, but I think he was lying
6. Been in love: love is so overrated, but not really
7. Cried when someone died: yes, when mindy's grandma did
8. Wanted someone you knew you couldn't have: yea, it sucks ass
9. Broken a bone: thank god, no
10. Done something embarrassing: not that I can think of
11. Lied: yea, who hasnt?
12. Cried in school:yea I have a few times!

WHICH IS BETTER...
13. Coke or Pepsi: ugh Pepis I guess
14. Sprite or 7UP: SPRITE, is the best thing ever
15. Girls or Guys: guys, girls are just drama queens!
16. Flowers or Candy?: meh, flowers die and candy is fatting, ugh, so neither really
17. Scruff or Clean shaved: Clean, scruff makes guys look homely!eww
18. Blondes or Brunetts: brunettes! haha
19. bitchy or slutty: bithcy, sluts will take your man from you, bitches can just be pissy
20. Tall or Short: tall
21. Pants or Shorts: pants
22. Night or Day: nights are way more fun

WITH THE OPPOSITE SEX...
23. What do you notice first: hair, then smile and eyes at the same time
24. Like Being Spanked? sure why not, esp when Mindy does it...hahaha
25. Worst Question For HIM/HER to ask: Would you give me head/hand job?
26. Showered: hahah only talked about, havent yet......lol
27. Stepped outside:wtf???
28. Had Sex: cant say I have

ABOUT YOU...
29. Ever been Engaged/ Married: fuck no
30. Your Good luck charm: was my younglife necklace until I freakin lost in on prom night, damn it!!!
31. Person You Hate Most: wow there are sooo many ppl
32. Best Thing That Has Happened in the past week: watching THE OC season finale w/my gf tookie and have a nice convo about life afterwards
33. Where did it go? where the fuck did what go?
34. Picture on your desktop: well at my house its a picture of a my teddy bear wearing a little Joey Harirngton jersey, its sooo CUTE!
35. Color: Blue and yellow, but lately I've been wearing brown alot....
36. Movie:Love and Basketball!!!
37. Artist or band: right now, Keith Urban and Kelly Clarkson
38. Car: I dont have one yet, but I will soon bitches
39. Ice Cream: BEN and Jerrys PHISH FOOD!
40. Do you have your own bedroom? duh, and its so hot w/Abercrombie models up all over my room!
41. Are you straight or gay? straight
42. Makes You Laugh The Most: Being w/MIndy, we're always fun!
43. Makes You Smile: when ever I think about Younglife camp and Joey! :)
44. Can Make You Feel Better No Matter What: the guy i like :(
45. Has A Crush On You?: that I'm not sure about....I'd says about three or four ppl
46. Do You Have A Crush: hmmm...maybe.....Not sure yet
47. Who Has It Easier?: guys, do they have to push a baby through their cervix, nope dont fucking think so or do they PMS NOPE! fuck you!
48. Gives You A Funny Feeling When You See Them: Joey........well when I talk to him
49. stayed up all nite waiting for a call?: fuck no, I'd rather be sleeping then waiting for someone to call me, i'm not fucking desprite! LOSERS
50. Save AIM Conversations: Just from Joey
51. Save E-mails: from Joey and Carolyn, a long ass time ago
52. Forwarded Secret E-mails: used, now I dont really get any, only emails about mysapce shit
53. Wish You Were Someone Else: not really, I wish I was in someone else postion at times....other that I love being ME!
54. Wish You Were A Member Of The Opposite Sex: not really
55. Wear perfume:yea Abercrombie 8, but i'm so sick of it, I'm waiting for my Lacoste perfume, lotion and body wash to get here from my sister! Its the best shit ever
56. Kiss: to die for
57. Cuddle: the best fucking thing ever
58. Go Online For Longer Than Eight Hours At A Time: nope, I do have a life thank you very much
59. Fallen For Your Best Friend?: yes I fell for Joey......
60. Made Out With JUST A Friend?: I guess you could say this guy was a friend.....
61. Kissed Two People In The Same Day?: ha no
63. Been Rejected?: dont think so
64. Been In Love?: not sure, I dont think so, just very much in LUST
65. Been In Lust?: yea I think so
66. Used Someone?: nope, cant say that I have, at least I dont think I have
67. Been Used?: prob
69. Been Cheated On?: i think sooo.....stupid boys
70. Back doored It?: If this is asking about butt fucking, nope cant say that I have
71. Done Something You Regret?: yea, not in a few weeks, oh wait, yea on monday........

LAST PERSON...
73. You Talked To?: Neal, actually I"m talking him now
74. You Hugged?:My Mindy poop
75. You Instant Messaged?: Neal
76. You Kissed?: hahah someone I shouldnt have
77. You Yelled At?: MIndy I think, but we were just messin around
78. You Dreamed About?: well I had one lastnight but I dont remember it, it was something to do w/Jillain
79. Who Text Messaged You?: MonkE
80. Who Broke Your Heart?: Joey
81. Who Told You They Loved You?: Guy-Tony, girl- MINDY

DO YOU...
82. Color Your Hair? nope cant say that I have
83. tatoos?: ummm...fuck no, white trash! no offense to any of you who do have one, thats just MO
84. Have Piercings?: yeah
85. Boyfriend/girlfriend?: nope, i wish
86. Own A Webcam?: no
88. Ever Get Off The Damn Computer?: yea I do have a freakin life
89. Sprechen Sie Deutsch?: wtf? not I dont know dutch
90. Habla espanol?: nope, dont speak spasnish, i take french bitches!
91. Buy Designer: DUH, pretty much only do

HAVE YOU / DO YOU / ARE YOU...
92. Stolen Anything?: yea when I was younger, but I dont know, I'm not poor...
93. Smoke?: oh hell no, I dont want to do die of lung cancer, smoking kills guys!!!!!
94. Schizophrenic?: nope i'm not schizo
95. Obsessive?:only about abercrombie
96. Compulsive?: only about my room being clean
97. Obsessive compulsive?: about the OC and my hangers on my clothes color cordnated! hahah yes I"m very much anal about that
98. Panic?: when I think about dying
99. Anxiety? yes when I think about dying
100. Stressed?:when arent I?

(comment on this)

Sunday, May 22nd, 2005
3:11 am - so yea
I"m at mindys and i'm not really tired............ So yesterday me and MIndy saw House of Wax, it was pretty boring but still good b/c Chad Micheal Murray was in it and hes soooo fucking hot, I want a bf who looks just like him!!!! and then later that night we went to pizza hut to see Crystal and work, and we got free food, salade (hmmm it was damn good) and a pizza,but the best part was seeing my crystal! Then I went up at like 11:45 b/c I had to be home at like 12, b/c I didnt want to spend the night b/c mindy has saturday school and I didnt want to get up that early.....So then on saturday I woke up, got some of my graduation annoucments done, so I can mail them this week, took a shower, did my hair, then mindy came and got me after she was off of work at 5, we were gonna go see Kyle b/c hes in the hospital but he wasnt feeling up to seeing us, so we didnt go see him, so we went to my house to get my clothes and food, then we hung out w/Eric for a while, then we went back to mindys.....We have a long day ahead of us this morning/afternoon, we have to pack up mindy's shit b/C she has to move in w/her dad....thats gonna suck b/c its sooo far way! anways, I"m tired of writing...goodnight and sweedreams


P.S. there are nice days of High school life, right fucking on!

(4 comments | comment on this)

3:11 am - Chuck E Chese is always FUN!
yes yes yes it is! So Mindy and I went there yesterday after we went to the mall to see Rose, and then Jeff was working too so he gave us his Tokens and we played a game, b/c these brats wont get off of DDR, which I wanted to play b/c I've never played it, but yea Mindy and I got like 300 tickets and we got some freakin Cotten Candy, which then made us Hyper but it was fun! Then later that night, Mindy, Allyson, Me, and some other girls went out to dinner, then when we were driving back to Mindy's house, all of Foster was pitch black, the lights were out and Mindy almost didnt stop at at in Intersection which was pretty freaky, then When we went by Diary Queen I could see ppl in there w/Flash lights on so we stop by and Steve was working! haha then we got back to MIndy's and the lights were off, but over at Allyson's she had power, but then when Mindy was taking me home, as soon was we got to Holgate, there was light! hahaha

(comment on this)

3:05 am - birthday weekend
Well on Saturday I went to a party at Smokey’s house, got a little drunk! Haha it was great, Rose did the Chuck E Cheese dance for me! It was great…..But then we had to leave! So Then, Geoff decides he should go to Washington park, so we’re on our way, when Mindy’s car over heats, so we were at the freakin gas station til like 3:30 in the morning! So while Me and Moni were their drunk and in the bathroom talking, she some how brings up, something about how I’m gonna make a myspace blog about it, and I was like yea I will, just for you! Haha I was drunk so I don’t remember how this got brought up! Haha Anyways, I finally called Tony to come and get Me, Moni and Mindy so we can go back to mindys and get her other car, so then we go back and get the boys, then we went to a park by mindy’s and the rest of them got drunk, well I sobered up! Haha By the time I went to bed it was at like 5:15ish……….I was so tired yesterday b/c I got like no sleep…..And today sucks! Except for the fact that Crystal bought me Balloons and Cup Cakes, I love you Crystal!

(comment on this)

Wednesday, November 17th, 2004
9:49 pm - hey there
well here is it about two months after my first post and yea......... School sucks! Too much Drama, work and shit. I do have a job at Target. Kerry fucking lost, I cant fucking stand Bush, so I want to move to Canada.......... Yes yes I do! So I hate senior b/c I hate Senior Venture, its gay and there reall is no fucking point of it, only to fail ppl who dont do it....... umm....I meet a nice guy named mark, only thing wrong w/him is that his dad is the head of the reblican party and was the head guy for getting ppl to sign up for YES on measure 36 and I'm totally for gays getting married, so we'll see how that turns out.......GG's bday is coming up, I"m excited b/c she's the first one in the pack to turn 18! Meaning she can order strippers for us, but since her BOO is back, Id ont think she'll be doing that anytime soon...thats really too bad......I'm soooo much happier then that The O.C. is back on, just thinking about that puts me in a great mood. Well I'm waiting to see when I work next week b/c I am hoping I wont have to work early in the morning next friday b/c usually I go to the christmas parade w/my daddy and then we go christmas shopping and thats like the only day a year that I spend the whole day w/him, and I am going to be really pissed off if I have to work early that day! I really like some of the ppl that I work with but others I just wish would die. IN fact there are a lot of ppl on my shit list right now!

current mood: blah

(comment on this)

Saturday, August 7th, 2004
1:57 am - Hello World
I'm sitting here eating kettle Korn and listening to Ryan Cabrera (hes kick ass!) and watching T.V. (ok its on, but I'm not really watching it)

Hey everyone I would like to give a big shout out to my good friend Mowgan for telling me to get this. I love Mowgan, we go back since 5th grade but we dont really talk any more. Mowgan is the smartest person every and a blast to hang with.

So last week I was at Younglife Camp and I had the best time of my life!! It was so awesome! I did so many things that I never thought I would do in my life. I went on a zip line (where I had to hike up a hill and then fly into the lake), the Blob (where you jump down onto this pillow thing into the lake then crawl to the end of it and someone else jumps down and you go flying into the lake), I went out on the trampolines that are out in the lake, had some great times in the pool, had a bike ride at 7 am in the morning (way too early for me), and a whole bunch of other fun shit, I'm just too lazy to type it all (LOL). Damn from camp I got way tan, but then I got burnt, so then I started to peel, which now I look retarded!
I have 2 more wks left on my internship, Hoo Hoop!!
You know what sucks ass? School sucks in 4 wks from tomorrow for me! I'm excited a little bit only b/c I'm gonna be a big bad senior!! I do miss some ppl I havent seen. You know what else sucks, The new season of the O.C. (my fave show) doesnt fucking start til NOV 4Th, can you fucking believe that?!?!?! I'm so fucking pissed off, how am I gonna make it through school w/out my O.C.?? I dont know how I will!!

I really dont think I have anything else to say right now at this moment, and I know I didnt write much, but I will be back w/a new post another time another day.

Good night/Good day Y'all
Much love and god bless Karli

current mood: just fine

(4 comments | comment on this)


> top of page
LiveJournal.com